National Law University Delhi
(Accredited in 'A' grade with a score 3.59 on a four point scale by NAAC) 
Home › Being at NLU - D › Student Affairs › Student Committees

STUDENT COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20




Cultural & Dramatics Committee

  • Aayush Singh – Convenor
  • Shreyasi Tripathi -Co-Convenor
  • Aditya Menon -5th year
  • Anshika Kesarwani -4th year
  • Vedangini Bisht -3rd year
  • Preksha Sharma -3rd year
  • Dhruv Sharma -2nd year
  • Nimrah Rasheed -2nd year
  • Harleen Kaur -1st year
  • Uddeshya Singh -1st year


Faculty Advisor :
Email ID: culcom@nludelhi.ac.in


Literary, Debating and Quiz Committee

  • Karthik Inzamam Prasad - Convenor
  • Ayushi Pathak – Co-Convenor
  • Shweta Venkatesan -5th year
  • Anmol Dwivedi -4th year
  • Soumya Ranjan Mohanty -3rd year
  • Saloni Ambastha -3rd year
  • Vaidehi Pendam -2nd year
  • Taha Umar -2nd year
  • Anushka Gupta -1st year
  • Kaartikay Agarwal -1st year


Faculty Advisor:
Email ID: deblitz.nlud@gmail.com


Library Committee

  • Pundrikaksh Sharma - Convenor
  • Isha Gupta – Co-Convenor
  • Kumar Ritwik -5th year
  • Akshita Rai -4th year
  • Isha Goel -3rd year
  • Saachi Agrawal- 3rd year
  • Shubhankar Tiwari -2nd year
  • Mayank Goel -2nd year
  • Sarthak Dubey -1st year
  • Ashutosh Yadav -1st year


Faculty Advisor:
Email ID: librarycommittee@nludelhi.ac.in

Legal Aid Committee

  • Bharti Singh (5th Year) –Convenor
  • Pritam Raman (4th Year) -Co-Convenor
  • Siddharth Gautam -5th year
  • Aayushi Goel -4th year
  • Nitya Bansal -3rd year
  • Anubhav Goel -3rd year
  • Waleed Latoo -2nd year
  • Khushi Satviki -2nd year
  • Khushi Jaffar -1st year
  • Tarun Pydah -1st year


Faculty Advisor :
Email ID: lsc.nlud@gmail.com


Moot Court Committee

  • Rakesh Roshan – Convenor
  • Srikari Kancherla –Co-Convenor
  • Neeraj Nainani -5th year
  • Riya Shah -4th year
  • Atharva Kotwal -3rd year
  • Siddharth Kaushal -3rd year
  • Tanishka Goswami -3rd year
  • Livie Jain -2nd year
  • Tavashya -1st year
  • Somanshu Shukla -1st year


Faculty Advisor:
Email ID: mcc.nlud@gmail.com

Student Welfare Committee

  • Jagrit Vyas – Convenor
  • Anushka Pandey – Co-Convenor
  • Rashi Mangal - 5th year
  • Lakshana Ramakrishnan -4th year
  • Yoshita Srivastava -3rd year
  • Anuj Dubey -3rd year
  • Chelsea Sawlani -2nd year
  • Nikhil Prasad -2nd year
  • Sanika Gadgil -1st year
  • Jatin Meena -1st year


Faculty Advisor:  
Email ID: swc.nlud@gmail.com

Mess Committee

  • Tanay Jain – Convenor
  • Vaibhav Raj – Co-Convenor
  • Abhishek Kumar -5th year
  • Sakshi Tikmany -4th year
  • Shruti Srivastava -3rd year
  • Kashish Khandelwal -3rd year
  • Sanskriti Sinha -2nd year
  • Ghanvi Umesh -1st year
  • Eashaan Agarwal -1st year


Faculty Advisor: 
Email ID: nludmess@gmail.com

Sports Committee

  • Arpan Verma - Convenor
  • Tijil Thakur – Co-Convenor
  • Chandan Kumar -5th year
  • Anmol Dhawan -4th year
  • Hasnat Nazki -3rd year
  • Soumya Shering -3rd year
  • Aayush Saxena -2nd year
  • Muskaan Nandwani -2nd year
  • Aayushi Upadhyay -1st year
  • Rishab Singh -1st year


Faculty Advisor:
Email ID: sports.nlud@gmail.com


Hostel Welfare Committee

  • Yuvnesh Sharma - Convenor
  • Anubhav Batra – Co-Convenor
  • Neha Jha -5th year
  • Pratikshya Priyadarshini -3rd year
  • Anuj Manoj Bhave -3rd year
  • Sonal Rawat- 2nd year
  • Nipun Kalra -2nd year
  • Shivang -1st year
  • Ashutosh Agarwal -1st year


Faculty Advisor:
Email ID:


Academic Committee

  • Tushar Kant - Convenor
  • Manisha Bhau – Co-Convenor
  • Nishant Badhran -5th year
  • Amit Verma -4th year
  • Saral Khandelwal -3rd year
  • Threcy Lawrence -3rd year
  • Nupur Agrawal -2nd year
  • Shikhar Aggarwal -2nd year
  • Roshni Kaura -1st year
  • Agam Agarwal -1st year

Faculty Advisor:
Email ID.:

Social Inclusion Committee

  • Vasundhar Kaul -5th year
  • Rajeev Sutrakar -5th year
  • Nidhi Kumari -4th year
  • Anshul -3rd year
  • Abhishek Jain -3rd year
  • Ali Afroz -2nd year
  • Anushka Sahay -2nd year
  • Vishaka -1st year
  • Harshvardhan Bhojak -1st year

Faculty Advisor:
Email ID.:

ADR Committee

  • Aman Gupta -Convenor
  • Yashita Gaur -Co-Convenor
  • Shrey Singh Jangpangi -3rd year
  • Kumari Saloni -2nd year
  • Shashwat Chandra -1st year
 

Faculty Advisor:
Email ID.:
   

Disciplinary Committee

  • Aayush Singh
  • Karthik Inzamam Prasad
  • Pundrikaksh Sharma
  • Rakesh Roshan
  • Jagrit Vyas
  • Tanay Jain
  • Arpan Verma
  • Yuvnesh Sharma
  • Aman Gupta
  • Tushar Kant

Faculty Advisor:
Email ID.: