National Law University Delhi
(Accredited in 'A' grade with a score 3.59 on a four point scale by NAAC) 
Home › Being at NLU - D › Student Affairs › Student Bar Council

STUDENT BAR COUNCIL FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2017-18




Cultural & Dramatics Committee

  • Ms. Vaibhavi Shaunak – Convenor-5th year
  • Ms. Anushka Sachdev-5th year
  • Ms. Shachi Solanki – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Mr. Shivalik Chandan-4th year
  • Ms. Tanuja Meena-3rd year
  • Mr. Ayush Singh-3rd year
  • Ms. Anshika Kesarwani-2nd year
  • Ms. Shreyashi Tripathi-2nd year
  • Ms. Mahima M. Nair-1st year
  • Mr. Anish Khokher-1st year


Faculty Advisor : Dr. Ritu Sharma
Email ID: culcom@nludelhi.ac.in


Literary, Debating and Quiz Committee

  • Somil Garg - Convenor-5th year
  • Ms. Suniti Sampat-5th year
  • Ms. Sonna Subbaiah – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Mr. Kaustub Narendran-4th year
  • Ms. Shweta Venkatesan-3rd year
  • Mr. Karthik Inzaman Prasad-3rd year
  • Mr. Anmol Dwivedi-2nd year
  • Mr. Abhinav Hansa Raman-2nd year
  • Ms. Priyamvada Kaushik-1st year
  • Mr. Harikartik Ramesh-1st year


Faculty Advisor: Prof. (Dr.) Mahehswar Singh
Email ID:


Library Committee

  • Ms. Shreya Upreti - Convenor-5th year
  • Ms. Karishma Anil Padia-5th year
  • Ms. Namita Elizabeth Varghese-4th year
  • Mr. Kaushik N. Thanugonda – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Ms. Vasundhara Kaul-3rd year
  • Mr. Aman Gupta-3rd year
  • Ms. Isha Gupta-2nd year
  • Mr. Shubham Jain-2nd year
  • Ms. Ritika Bansal-1st year
  • Mr. Aakash Sharma-1st year


Faculty Advisor: Prof. (Dr.) Mrinal Satish
Email ID: library@nludelhidelhi.ac.in

Legal Aid Committee

  • Ms. Priyanka Hazarika – Convenor-5th year
  • Ms. Tanaya Sanjay Rajwada-4th year
  • Mr. Preetam Bharti – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Ms. Bharti Singh-3rd year
  • Mr. Sidharth Gautam-3rd year
  • Mr. Arshdeep Singh-3rd year
  • Ms. Aayushi Ramesh Goel-2nd year
  • Mr. Pritam Raman Giriya-2nd year
  • Ms. Tammana Malik-1st year
  • Mr. Atharva Mahendra Kotwal-1st year


Faculty Advisor : Prof. G.S.Baipai & Dr. Ruhi Paul
Email ID: lsc@nludelhi.ac.in


Moot Court Committee

  • Mr. PrateekJha – Convenor-5th year
  • Mr. Shrey Patnaik-5th year
  • Ms. Devdutta Mukhopadhyay – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Mr. Arpit Agarwal-4th year
  • Mr. Gali Arudhra Rao-3rd year
  • Mr. Neeraj Nainani-3rd year
  • Ms. Kannan Shailesh Jhunjhunwala-2nd year
  • Mr. Karan Vijay-2nd year
  • Ms. Meghna Bhaskar-1st year
  • Mr. Madhav Nakra-1st year


Faculty Advisor: Dr. Ruhi Paul
Email ID: mcc@nludelhi.ac.in

Student Welfare Committee

  • Ms. Gale Andrew – Convenor-5th year
  • Mr. Siddharth Sudhir Gupta-5th year
  • Ms. DVL Vidya-4th year
  • Mr. Ritaj Vikram Singh – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Ms. Padma Venkataraman-3rd year
  • Mr. Kumar Ritwik-3rd year
  • Ms. Anushka Pandey-2nd year
  • Mr. Anant Sangal-2nd year
  • Ms. Nidhi Pratap Singh-1st year
  • Mr. Sahil Malhotra-1st year


Faculty Advisor: Dr. Anup Surentlranath
Email ID: student.welfare@nludelhi.ac.in

Mess Committee

  • Ms. Jagata K. Swaminathan – Convenor-5th year
  • Ms. Aditi Prakash-5th year
  • Ms. Yashika Singh-4th year
  • Mr. Karthik S. Tayur – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Ms. Archita Srivastava-3rd year
  • Mr. Vivek Srivastava-3rd year
  • Ms. Sakshi Tikmany-2nd year
  • Mr. Kartikey Singh-2nd year
  • Ms. Shruti Shrivastava-1st year
  • Ms. Aastha Gangwal-1st year


Faculty Advisor: Dr. Aparaiita Bhatt
Email ID: nludmess@gmail.com

Sports Committee

  • Ms. Tia Majumdar - Convenor-5th year
  • Mr. Yash Kumar-5th year
  • Ms. Shivpriya Gurtoo-4th year
  • Mr. Rohan Andrew Naik – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Mr. Saket Jain-3rd year
  • Mr. Ayush Singh-3rd year
  • Ms. Anitha Krishnamurthy-3rd year
  • Ms. Nikhitha Tadigoppula-2nd year
  • Mr. Animesh Chaudhary-2nd year
  • Ms. Soumya Thondup Shering-1st year
  • Mr. Mir Abul Hasnat Nazki-1st year


Faculty Advisor: Dr. JasPer Vikas
Email ID: sports@nludelhi.ac.in


Hostel Welfare Committee

  • Ms. Meghadarshini M. Soorangi - Convenor-5th year
  • 5th year
  • Ms. Deepali Verma-4th year
  • Mr. Aditya Garg – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Mr. Rahul Shrivastava-4th year
  • Ms. Aditi Bohra 3rd year
  • Mr. Neil Samir Shroff-3rd year
  • Ms. Kashish Singhal-2nd year
  • Ms. Deepika Parya-2nd year
  • Ms. Oshika Nayak-1st year
  • Mr. Avreet Singh Khangura-1st year


Faculty Advisor: Dr. Ruhi Paul and Dr. Risham Garg
Email ID: hwc@nludelhi.ac.in


Academic Committee

  • Ms. Kanchan - Convenor-5th year
  • Mr. Rohan Dhariwal-5th year
  • Ms. Vrinda Vinayak – Co-Convenor-4th year
  • Mr. Aaditya Gambhir-4th year
  • Ms. Ayushi Agrawal-3rd year
  • Mr. Aaditya Jindal-3rd year
  • Ms. Anupriya Dhonchak-2nd year
  • Mr. Vishvesh Vikram-2nd year
  • Mr. Nitesh Mishra-1st year
  • Ms. Vedangini Bisht-1st year

Faculty Advisor: Prof. Harpreet Kaur
Email ID.:

Disciplinary Committee

  • Ms. Gale Andrew-5th year
  • Ms. Jagata K. Swaminathan-5th year
  • Ms. Tia Majumdar-5th year
  • Ms. Meghadarshini M. Soorangi-5th year
  • Ms. Vaibhavi Shaunak-5th year
  • Ms. Suniti Bimal Sampat-5th year
  • Ms. Shreya Upreti-5th year
  • Ms. Priyanka Hazarika-5th year
  • Mr. Prateek Jha-5th year
  • Ms. Kanchan-5th year

Faculty Advisor:
Email ID.: